Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Things have started to roll..

Aah,
i dont know what i had been waiting for in my life, but now finally things have started to roll.
I m working towards what i want, and i m working full time, that is toward the google summer of code, and my classes.
These days i hv started to wish, "God, give me more than 24 hours in a day" :)
Certainly thats not gonna happen, and afterall success is about staying in your limits and still winning. :)

Internal exams from 6th april-9th april
gotta study :)

2 comments:

  1. Yeah, that's how Life is, Bro....

    At times, 24 hours seems too less, and at time, too much to spend! Ain't it???

    Vaise, I wish you all the luck in your endeavor......

    ReplyDelete